Student Achievements 

STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN TECHNICAL EVENTS

Sr. No.

Name(s)

Class

Event

Date(s)

Organized By

Prize Secured

Academic Year

1

Ranjith Shetty

TE

Verb O War of TEXPLORE 2015

---

KIT Kolhapur

Runner Up

2014-15

2

Ranjith Shetty

TE

DEBATE competition

---

SBGI Miraj

First

2014-15

3

Ranjith Shetty

TE

Group Discussion competition

---

SBGI Miraj

First

2014-15

4

Ranjith Shetty

TE

English Debate

---

JJMCOE

First

2014-15

5

Patil Akash

TE

VasantKarandak 2015

---

PVPIT

Second

2014-15

6

Akash Patil

TE

Frame Your Range

---

PVPIT

Runner up

2014-15

7

Sudhir Padalkar

TE

Dump Sheraz

---

DKTE

Runner up

2014-15

 

Jadhav Utkarsha

BE

Exam 2014-15

---

JJMCOE

Fourth

2014-15

9

Shinde Snehal

BE

Exam 2014-15

---

JJMCOE

Tenth

2014-15

10

Rahul Naik

TE

Workshop on Java

---

JJMCOE

Participation

2014-15

11

Gorakh Shinde

TE

Workshop on Java

---

JJMCOE

Participation

2014-15

12

Pradeep Patil

TE

Vision 2K14

---

PVPIT, Budhgaon

Participation

2014-15

13

Sudhir Padalkar

TE

Microsoft certification in -Database

---

MumbaiParticipation

 

2014-15

14

Amrut Joshi

BE

Codewar

---

JJMCOE

First

2014-15

15

Shetty Ranjith

TE

Verb O War of TEXPLORE 2015

---

KIT Kolhapur

Runner Up

2015-16

16

Shetty Ranjith

TE

Basket Ball

---

RIT

Participated

2015-16

17

Kesari Nilesh V.

TE

Winner in C++ Progamming in TRIHUNT event

---

Dr.JJMCOE

First

2015-16

18

Kurade Utkarsh

TE

Code Hunt Winner

---

Dr.JJMCOE

First

2015-16

19

Kadam Sayali

TE

Winner in SanRachna held by IT Dept

---

Dr.JJMCOE

First

2015-16

20

Amrita Mudholkar

TE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2015-16

21

Patil Ashvini

TE

Runner up in CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Second

2015-16

22

Ashwini Pilaware

TE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2015-16

23

SnehalFagare

TE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2015-16

24

Dipali Patil

TE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2015-16

25

Pooja Kamble

SE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2015-16

26

Pallavi Wakare

SE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2015-16

27

Lalit Jhawar

SE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2015-16

28

Pradip Patil

SE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2013-14

29

Gorakh Shinde

SE

CPP Programming

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2013-14

30

Lalit Jhawar

SE

Quizzotica

---

Dr.JJMCOE

Participated

2013-14

31

Rahul Naik

TE

Infinite loop

---

JJMCOE

Second

2013-14

32

Gorakh Shinde

TE

National android Apps Development

---

Shaastra 2013, Madras

Third

2013-14

33

Ms.Priyanka Patil

TE

Paper Presentation---

 

JJMCOE

First

2013-14

34

Rahul Naik

TE

Vidyavision 2K14

---

VIT,Pal

First

2013-14

35

Ms.Sonam Divase

E

DandiyaUtsav 2K13

---

JJMCOE

Second

2013-14

36

Ms. Priyanka Patil

TE

Paper Presentation

---

AMCOE

First

2013-14

37

Ms.PriyankaPatil

TE

Paper Presentation

---

 TKIET

Second

2013-14

38

Mr.Ashish Singh

BE

Debate

---

 JJMCOE

Runner up

2013-14

39

Gorakh Shinde

TE

Android workshop

---

WCE, sangli

Participation

2013-14

40

Rahul Naik

TE

Linux and Hacking Workshop

---

JJMCOE

Participation

2013-14

41

Ms. Aloka Gunjate

TE

Poster exhibition

---

JJMCOE

First

2012-13

42

Mr. Shital Navale

BE

Magazine competition

---

---

Second

2012-13

43

Mr. Shivprasad Lambe

BE

Movie Magic

---

PVPIT

First

2012-13

 

 STUDENT ACHIEVEMENTS IN SPORTS

Sr.  No.

Name(s)

Class Event  Date(s) Organized By Prize Secured Academic Year
1.

Nargis Shaikh

TE Cricket   --- JJMCOE Second 2015-16
2.

Snehal Gurav

 SE Runner up  for Duet Carrom   --- JJMCOE Second 2015-16
3.

Mitake Shweta

 SE Runner up  for Duet Carrom   --- JJMCOE  Second 2015-16
4.

Ms. Achala Kshirsagar

 BE 100 meters running   ---  JJMCOE First 2012-13
5. 

Ms. Achala Kshirsagar

 BE  200 meters running    ---   JJMCOE  Second   2012-13 
6. 

Ms. Achala Kshirsagar

BE      JJMCOE First 2012-13